©2018 by Eng Consulting Group - member of ENG GROUP SOPARFI S.A.

204 Route d'Arlon - L-8010 Strassen - Grand Duchy of Luxembourg - Authorization Number 10068119/0

Privacy Policy

+352 20 60 77 77

PRIVACY POLICY

Eng Consulting Group S.A. Policy Notice

Who we are ?

 

Eng Consulting Group S.A., a limited liability company, incorporated and existing under the laws of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, having its registered office 204 route d’Arlon L-8010 Strassen is the data controller of your personal data and is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information in accordance with the law.

 

What we do with your data ?

Eng Consulting collects personal information about you when you use our website or email us directly. This includes information you provide to us directly in the content of your e-mail.


Eng Consulting may process any data you have communicated directly or indirectly, and generally the following categories of data:

  • Information about you, such as your name, gender, address, telephone, email, nationality, date of birth and passport, …

  • We may process your personal data to provide you with marketing information by sending you newsletters, event invitations or other marketing communications.

  • We are also forced to collect information to comply with the laws against money laundering and the financing of terrorism


Please note that you can always object to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes, and to receive commercial communications by clicking on the link displayed at the bottom thereof.

 

How long we keep your data ?

The information you provide will be retained until it is no longer needed for the purpose.

 

Where your data is processed and stored ?

The data you provide will not be transferred to a third party and will be stored at the premises of Eng Consulting in Luxembourg.

What are your rights ?

You have the right to request:

  • information about how your personal data is processed

  • a copy of that personal data

  • that anything inaccurate in your personal data is corrected immediately

You can also:

  • raise an objection about how your personal data is processed

  • request that your personal data is erased if there is no longer a justification for it

  • ask that the processing of your personal data is restricted in certain circumstances

A full list of your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is available on the CNPD website.